Prizegiving 2020

  • Cups and Badges

  • Caslecliff School Dux 2020

    Awarded to

    Mercedez Ponga

  • Winning House

    Awarded to

    Hine Ngᾱkau

     

  • Mainfreight Cup

    Awarded to

    Jade Taurua

  • Lourie Cup

    Awarded to 

    Matthew Springfield-Knight

  • Tommy Hooker Cup

    Awarded to 

    Ariana Hartley-Austin

  • P.R.I.D.E Cup

    Awarded to

    Germaine Rust

  • Warahi Cup

    Awarded to

    Nirvana George

  • Senior Sports Girl

    Awarded to

    Te Rina Coveny

  • Senior Sports Boy

    Awarded to

    Gianni Cook

  • Junior Sports Girl

    Awarded to

    Tiana Barratt

  • Junior Sports Boy

    Awarded to

    Nonni Coveny

  • Te Whanake Syndicate

  • Diligence Award
  • Diligence Award Te Whanake Syndicate

    Awarded to

    Matthew Springfield-Knight

  • Diligence Award Te Whanake Syndicate

    Awarded to

    Ariana Hartley-Austin

  • Diligence Award Te Whanake Syndicate

    Awarded to

    Georgia Love

     

     

     

  • Progress Award
  • Progress Award Te Whanake syndicate

    Awarded to

    Maycee Robertson-Wari

  • Progress Award Te Whanake syndicate

    Awarded to

    Nirvana George

  • Progress Award Te Whanake syndicate

    Awarded to

    Kingston Cooper-Poa

  • Excellence in Reading
  • Excellence in Reading Te Whanake syndicate

    Awarded to

    Jayke Hart

  • Excellence in Reading Te Whanake syndicate

    Awarded to

    Mercedez Ponga

  • Excellence in Reading Te Whanake syndicate

    Awarded to

    Kenley Tui

  • Excellence in Reading Te Whanake syndicate

    Awarded to

    Makere Ranginui

  • Excellence in Reading Te Whanake syndicate

    Awarded to

    Eliana Jones

  • Excellence in Reading Te Whanake syndicate

    Awarded to

    Max Hill

  • Excellence in writing
  • Te Whanake syndicate Excellence in writing

    Awarded to

    Jayke Hart

     

  • Te Whanake syndicate Excellence in writing

    Awarded to

    Mercedez Ponga

  • Te Whanake syndicate Excellence in writing

    Awarded to

    Kenley Tui

  • Te Whanake syndicate Excellence in writing

    Awarded to

    Makere Ranginui

  • Te Whanake syndicate Excellence in writing 

    Awarded to

    Jazelle Waenga

  • Te Whanake syndicate Excellence in Writing

    Awarded to

    Kingston Cooper-Poa

  • Excellence in mathematics
  • Te Whanake syndicate Excellence in Mathematics

    Awarded to

    Jayke Hart

  • Te Whanake syndicate Excellence in Mathematics

    Awarded to

    Mercedez Ponga

  • Te Whanake syndicate Excellence in Mathematics

    Awarded to

    Sophie Burgress

  • Te Whanake syndicate Excellence in Mathematics

    Awarded to

    Peraro Whatarau

  • Te Whanake syndicate Excellence in Mathematics

    Awarded to

    Eliana Jones

  • Te Whanake syndicate Excellence in Mathematics

    Awarded to

    Max Hill

  • Excellence in Te Reo Maori

    Te Whanake syndicate
  • Te Whanake syndicate Excellence in Te Reo Mᾱori

    Awarded to 

    Jayke Hart

  • Te Whanake syndicate Excellence in Te Reo Mᾱori

    Awarded to

    Mercedez Ponga

  • Te Whanake syndicate Excellence in Te Reo Mᾱori

    Awarded to

    Kesaia Caucau

  • Te Whanake syndicate Excellence in Te Reo Mᾱori

    Awarded to

    Te Rina Coveny

  • Te Whanake syndicate Excellence in Te Reo Mᾱori

    Awarded to

    Phoenix Hoskins

  • Te Whanake syndicate Excellence in Te Reo Mᾱori

    Awarded

    Mercy Robertson-Wari

  • Excellence in the Sciences and Technology

    Te Whanake syndicate
  • Te Whanake syndicate Excellence in the sciences and Technology

    Awarded to 

    Connell Home

  • Te Whanake syndicate Excellence in the sciences and Technology

    Awarded to

    Jade Taurua

  • Te Whanake syndicate Excellence in the sciences and Technology

    Awarded to

    Kenley Tui

  • Te Whanake syndicate Excellence in the sciences and Technology

    Awarded to

    Peraro Whatarau

  • Te Whanake syndicate Excellence in the sciences and Technology

    Awarded to 

    Tyrone Hancy

  • Te Whanake syndicate Excellence in the sciences and Technology

    Awarded to

    Kingston Cooper-Poa

  • Excellence in the Art

    Te Whanake syndicate
  • Te Whanake syndicate Excellence in the Arts

    Awarded to

    Glory-Jayde Te Awhe

  • Te Whanake syndicate Excellence in the Arts

    Awarded to

    Rhylee Millar

  • Te Whanake syndicate Excellence in the Arts

    Awarded to

    Sophie Burgess

  • Te Whanake syndicate Excellence in the Arts

    Awarded to 

    Nirvana George

  • Te Whanake syndicate Excellence in the Arts

    Awarded to 

    Jazelle Waenga

  • Te Whanake syndicate Excellence in the Arts

    Awarded to

    Kingston Cooper-Poa

  • Te Puᾱwai Syndicate

    Diligence Award
  • Diligence Award Te Puᾱwai Syndicate

    Awarded to

    Pinia Kara-Dixon

  • Diligence Award Te Puᾱwai Syndicate

    Awarded to

    Faith Ponga

  • Diligence Award Te Puᾱwai Syndicate

    Awarded to

    Maikali Caucau

  • Diligence Award Te Puᾱwai Syndicate

    Awarded to

    Ava Annabell

  • Diligence Award Te Puᾱwai Syndicate

    Awarded to

    Paityn Wood

  • Diligence Award Te Puᾱwai Syndicate

    Awarded to

    Treidyn Chase

  • Progress Award
  • Progress Award  Te Puᾱwai

    Awarded to

    Pinia Kara-Dixon

  • Progress Award  Te Puᾱwai

    Awarded to

    Faith Ponga

  • Progress Award  Te Puᾱwai

    Awarded to

    Riell McKinney-Rudolph

  • Progress Award  Te Puᾱwai

    Awarded to

    Tevon Bracken-Robinson

  • Progress Award  Te Puᾱwai

    Awarded to

    Shayla Ponga

  • Progress Award  Te Puᾱwai

    Awarded to

    Kayde Butler

  • Excellence in Reading
  • Excellence in reading Award  Te Puᾱwai

    Awarded to

    Pinia Kara-Dixon

  • Excellence in reading Award  Te Puᾱwai

    Awarded to

    Faith Ponga

  • Excellence in reading Award  Te Puᾱwai

    Awarded to

    Mason Smith

  • Excellence in reading Award  Te Puᾱwai

    Awarded to

    Tevon Bracken-Robinson

  • Excellence in reading Award  Te Puᾱwai

    Awarded to

    Cali Wallace

  • Excellence in reading Award  Te Puᾱwai

    Awarded to

    Germaine Rust

  • Excellence in writing
  • Te Puᾱwai syndicate Excellence in Writing

    Awarded to

    Tiana Barratt

  • Te Puᾱwai syndicate Excellence in Writing

    Awarded to

    Byron Moase

  • Te Puᾱwai syndicate Excellence in Writing

    Awarded to

    Maikali Caucau

  • Te Puᾱwai syndicate Excellence in Writing

    Awarded to

    Ava Annabell

  • Te Puᾱwai syndicate Excellence in Writing

    Awarded to

    Cali Wallace

  • Te Puᾱwai syndicate Excellence in Writing

    Awarded to

    Germaine Rust

  • Excellence in mathematics
  • Te Puᾱwai syndicate Excellence in Mathematics

    Awarded to

    Pinia Kara-Dixon

  • Te Puᾱwai syndicate Excellence in Mathematics

    Awarded to 

    Noah Jackman

  • Te Puᾱwai syndicate Excellence in Mathematics

    Awarded to

    Shirleen Frawley

  • Te Puᾱwai syndicate Excellence in Mathematics

    Awarded to

    Ava Annabell

  • Te Puᾱwai syndicate Excellence in Mathematics

    Awarded to

    Brookly Jones

  • Te Puᾱwai syndicate Excellence in Mathematics

    Awarded to

    Noah Hill

  • Te Kᾱkano Syndicate

  • Diligence Award Te Kᾱkano Syndicate

    Awarded to

    Jessica Faanu

  • Diligence Award Te Kᾱkano Syndicate

    Awarded to

    Storm Ponga

  • Diligence Award Te Kᾱkano Syndicate

    Awarded to

    Varanisese Caucau

  • Diligence Award Te Kᾱkano Syndicate

    Awarded to

    Brooklyn Steele

     

  • Progress Award
  • Te Kᾱkano syndicate Progress Award

    Awarded to

    Hine Rota

     

  • Te Kᾱkano syndicate Progress award 

    Awarded to

    Alex Duddi

     

  • Te Kᾱkano syndicate Progress award 

    awarded to

    Reimana Jones

  • Te Kᾱkano syndicate

    Awarded to

    Brooklyn Steele

  • Excellence in Reading
  • Te Kᾱkano syndicate Excellence in Reading 

    Awarded to

    Yanning Weng

  • Te Kᾱkano syndicate Excellence in reading

    Awarded to

    Jhurney Wallace

  • Te Kᾱkano syndicate Excellence in Reading 

    Awarded to

    Isabella Hennig

  • Excellence in writing
  • Te Kᾱkano syndicate Excellence in writing

    Awarded to

    Xyahn Hina-Webb

  • Te Kᾱkano syndicate Excellence in writing

    Awarded to

    Varanisese Caucau

  • Te Kᾱkano syndicate Excellence in writing

    Awarded to

    Isabella Hennig

  • Excellence in mathematics
  • Te Kᾱkano syndicate Excellence in Mathematics

    Awarded to

    Xyahn Hina-Webb

  • Te Kᾱkano syndicate Excellence in Mathematics

    Awarded to

    Izaiah Ranginui

  • Te Kᾱkano syndicate Excellence in Mathematics

    Awarded to

    Isabella Hennig